Committee Menu
Member Menu

STEM Project Fair

(NEOHSTEM Alliance)



The STEM Project Fair 2018 Results

STEM Stars Promoted to NEOSEF

* NEOHSTEM Alliance did not promote students from Incarnate Word to NEOSEF, the School retains that resposibility.


STEM Stars

Student(s)

School

Ben Wagner

Hudson High School

Frank Portman

Hudson High School

Aiyanah Peeples

Hudson High School

Kaitlyn Roegner

Hudson High School

Gabrielle Loring

Hudson High School

Matthew Roberts

Hudson High School

Terry Li

Hudson High School

Maxwell Curley

Hudson High School

Matthew Taylor

Hudson High School

Megan Collins

Hudson High School

Samantha Betts

Hudson High School

Alexander Kirchner

Hudson High School

Adam Khan

Kent High School

Edward Dan

Solon High School

Student(s)

T/I

School

Charles Pafford

Individual

Incarnate Word Academy

Jillian Wilde

Individual

Incarnate Word Academy

Sohan Shah

Individual

Incarnate Word Academy

Rachel Jenisek

Individual

Hudson High School

Jack Hakes

Team

Hudson High School

Sean Scarnecchia

Team

Hudson High School

Kayla Roumie

Team

Hudson High School

Ella Spalding

Team

Hudson High School

Sadie Mrakuzic

Team

Hudson High School

Sajah Tahat

Team

Hudson High Scool

Marianna George

Individual

Hudson High School



Promoted to District (Western Reserve District 5)

Note: All STEM Stars are also promoted to District

Student(s)

T/I

School

Leah Messemer

Team

Hudson High School

Gabriella Miller

Team

Hudson High School

Caleb Tuckerman

Individual

Hudson High School

Johnathan Abdoo

Team

Hudson High School

Fergus Gomersal

Team

Hudson High School

Sofia Samangy

Team

Hudson High School

Maddie Horrigan

Team

Hudson High School

Robert Rischitelli

Team

Hudson High School

Patrick Li

Individual

Hudson High School

Daniel Flippo

Team

Hudson High School

Jake Mitstifer

Team

Hudson High School

Ban Hackenberg

Team

Hudson High School

Luke Good

Team

Hudson High School

Alexis Baloi

Individual

Hudson High School

Madleyn Liedel

Team

Hudson High School

Amelia Hoffmeier

Team

Hudson High School

Mitchell Likovetz

Individual

Hudson High School

Jalen Peeples

Team

Hudson High School

Brad McCormick

Team

Hudson High School

William Backlin

Team

Hudson High School

Abby Silcox

Individual

Hudson High School

Yeji Kim

Individual

Hudson High School

Victoria Batcher

Team

Hudson High School

Tessa Spohn

Team

Hudson High School

Andrew Goldslager

Team

Hudson High School

Michael Von Ville

Team

Hudson High School

Allison Katitus

Team

Hudson High School

Molly Matun

Team

Hudson High School

Owen Dollins

Team

Hudson High School

Billy Donovan

Team

Hudson High School

Megan Barney

Team

Hudson High School

Al Hervey

Team

Hudson High School

Liam Clarke

Team

Hudson High School

Blake Farley

Team

Hudson High School

Zilai Wang

Team

Hudson High School

Robert Ketler

Team

Hudson High School

Andrew Mouse

Individual

Hudson High School

Noelle Kara

Team

Hudson High School

Erin Morgan

Team

Hudson High School

Anna Baldwin

Team

Hudson High School

Paige McCormick

Team

Hudson High School

Sylvan Wiley

Team

Hudson High School

Jack Zammataro

Team

Hudson High School

Harlee Buford

Individual

Hudson High School

Melinda Savio

Individual

Incarnate Word Academy

Elba Heddesheimer

Individual

Hudson High School

Stephanie Hwodeky

Individual

Hudson High School

Melania Tymosch

Individual

Incarnate Word Academy

Mehul Lakhanpal

Individual

Incarnate Word Academy

Michael Scheeser

Individual

Hudson High School

Megan Scheeser

Individual

Hudson Middle School

Edward Dan

Individual

Solon High School

Amy Fulton

Team

Hudson High School


*Email STEM@NEOHSTEM.org for approval form requests. Need your Adult Sponsor Form to fill it out.

Sponsors and Partners